Past

SCAI X SCAI →

SCAI THE BATHHOUSE

2017

7 July - 4 August, 2017
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
「Memoria」
19 May - 24 June, 2017
DAISUKE OHBA
3 March - 22 April, 2017
Tatsuo Miyajima
"LIFE (complex system)"
27 January - 25 February, 2017
Reijiro Wada / Ariel Schlesinger

2015

11/5 (Thu.) - 12/5 (Sat.)
Lee Ufan
“Color Halation / Space Halation”
9/11 (Fri.) - 10/10 (Sat.)
Bosco Sodi
"Rhus Verniciflua"
7/3 (Fri.) - 8/1 (Sat.)
Toshikatsu Endo
"Void - Water Place"
5/15 (Fri.) - 6/6 (Sat.)
Nao Matsumoto
"Wonder Beast"
3/7 (Sat.) - 4/25 (Sat.)
Kohei Nawa
"FORCE"
1/16 (Fri.) - 2/21 (Sat.)
Tomoko Shioyasu
"Cosmic Perspective"

2014

11.14(Fri) - 12.20(Sat)
Julian Opie
"Street Portraits"
10.10(Fri) - 11.8(Sat)
Natsuyuki Nakanishi
"chiasme"
9.11(Thu) - 10.4(Sat)
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL
"FIREWORKS (ARCHIVES)"
7.11(Fri) - 8.2(Sat)
Polymorphic
4.19(Sat) - 5.31(Sat)
Visions of Proximity
1.31(Fri) - 3.8(Sat)
Making Links: 25 years

2010

11.12(Fri) - 12.22(Wed)
Tatsuo Miyajima "Warp Time with Warp Self"
9.24(Fri) - 10.30(Sat)
Kohei Nawa "Synthesis"
7.2(Fri) - 8.4(Wed)
Yurie Nagashima "SWISS+"
7.2(Fri) - 8.4(Wed)
William Eggleston: 21st Century
4.27(Tue) - 6.19(Sat)
Anish Kapoor
3.12(Fri) - 4.17(Sat)
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL
solo exhibition "NATIVE LAND"
1.22(Fri) - 2.20(Sat)
Tomoaki Suzuki Exhibition

2009

11.20(Fri) - 12.25(Fri)
Jeon Joonho Exhibition "BLESS YOU"
10.16(Fri) - 11.14(Sat)
Julian Opie Exhibition
9.8(Tue) - 10.3(Sat)
Mariko Mori "Flat Stone"
6.26(Fri) - 7.25(Sat)
Noriko Ambe, Kentaro Kobuke, Yuko Nagayama, Katsuhiro Saiki
"A House is not A Home"
4.17(Fri) - 6.6(Sat)
Natsuyuki Nakanishi "Behind, Circle"
3.6(Fri) - 4.4(Sat)
Daisuke Ohba "The Light Field"
1.16(Fri)-2.28(Sat)
Jeppe HEIN "Kuru Kuru"

2008

11.14(Fri) - 12.20(Sat)
Darren ALMOND Exhibition
10.3(Fri)-11.8(Sat)
Miwa Ogasawara "Hitorigoto" ("Talking to oneself")
8.29(Fri)-9.27(Sat)
Tomoko Shioyasu "Cutting Insights"
7.4(Fri)-8(Tue)
Min Tanaka "Locus Focus" in Yanaka
5.27(Tue)-6.28(Sat)
Choe U Ram "anima machines"
4.11(Fri)-5.17(Sat)
Shinko Okuhara "Sleeping Figure"
3.7(Fri) - 4.5(Sat)
Tadanori Yokoo "New Paintings"
2.1(Fri) - 3.1(Sat)
Tadanori Yokoo "Selected Works"
1.9(Wed)-1.26(Sat)
Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL "Replicas"

2006

10.27(Fri) - 12.9(Sat)
Dzine - stealing dreams -
9.7(Thu) - 10.14(Sat)
Jenny Holzer
6.30(Fri) - 7.29(Sat)
Toru Kamiya
4.21(Fri) - 6.3(Sat)
Mariko Mori "Tom Na H-iu"
3.3(Fri) - 4.8(Sat)
Tatsuo Miyajima "FRAGILE"
1.20(Fri) - 2.25(Sat)
Kohei Nawa "GUSH"

2005

11.18(Fri) - 12.22(Thu)
Anish Kapoor "JAPANESE MIRRORS"
9.29(Thu) - 10.29(Sat)
Lee Bul -S2-
6.23(Thu) - 7.23(Sat)
Hiroyuki Oki - FICTION -
5.12(Thu) - 6.18(Sat)
Julian Opie "Films and Paintings"
4.9(Sat) - 5.7(Sat)
Izumi Kato
2.25(Fri) - 3.26(Sat)
Toshikatsu Endo

2002

12.17(Tue) - 2003.2.8(Sat)
GIFT / Winter Show
10.25(Fri) - 11.30(Sat)
Tatsuo Miyajima "WHITE IN YOU"
9.13(Fri) - 10.14(Mon,Holi)
M. ODANI & Y. NISHIO "Cast Cycle"
7.23(Tue) - 8.30(Fri)
Multiples - Holzer/LeWitt -
6.4(Tue) - 7.13(Sat)
Kenneth Anger "ICONS"
4.16(Tue) - 5.25(Sat)
Lee Ufan
3.6(Wed) - 4.6(Sat)
Katsuhiro Saiki "RESOLUTION"
1.16(Wed) - 2.23(Sat)
Christian Boltanski, Anish Kapoor, Tatsuo Miyajima

2001

10.25(Thu) - 12.8(Sat)
Lee Bul "Cyborgs"
9.2(Sun) - 10.14(Sun)
Genpei Akasegawa "Paintings and drawings -Across the border"
6.29(Fri) - 7.28(Sat)
Chiezo Taro "ALIEN/ENCOUNTER PROJECT"
5.18(Fri) - 6.23(Sat)
"Silence / Violence"
3.22(Thu) - 4.21(Sat)
Shin Myeong-eun "Konasan-Minbanwa"
2.9(Thu) - 3.10(Sat)
Ken Ikeda "BEHIND THE SCENES"

2000

12.18(Mon) - 2001.1.31(Wed)
Yurie Nagashima "Pastime Paradise"
11.14(Tue) - 12.9(Sat)
Julian Opie
9.8(Fri) - 30(Sat)
Ruriko Shimizu
3.2(Thu) - 4.15(Sat)
Tatsuo Miyajima "Monism/Dualism"

1999

9.24(Fri) - 10.24(Sun)
Toshikatsu Endo "Trieb - Vibration II・III"
4.23(Fri) - 5.29(Sat)
Anish Kapoor
3.24(Wed) - 4.11(Sun)
Ken Ikeda "PICTURES"
2.9(Tue) - 3.6(Sat)
Sol LeWitt, Jenny Holzer

1998

11.27(Fri) - 1999.1.16(Sat)
Masato Nakamura "QSC+mV"
10.13(Tue) - 11.14(Sat)
"Richard Deacon -sculptures-"
9.4(Fri) - 9.30(Wed)
Exhibition from the collection
5.19(Tue) - 6.20(Sat)
Toshikatsu Endo "CIRCLE 1989 - 1992"
3.31(Tue) - 4.17(Fri)
Shusaku Arakawa "Print works 1967 - 1983"(part.2)
3.10(Tue) - 3.28(Sat)
Shusaku Arakawa "Print works 1967 - 1983"(part.1)

1997

11.7(Fri) - 12.14(Sat)
Masato Nakamura "TRAUMATRAUMA"
9 - 10
Genpei Akasegwa "Today is a cat's day"
3.21(Fri) - 4.19(Sat)
Shin Myeong-eun "pooooodle"

1996

6.28(Fri) - 7.27(Sat)
"Shigeru Hasegawa -Paintings & Drawings-"
4.18(Thu) - 5.25(Sat)
Rudolf Stingel

1995

10.24(Tue) - 11.18(Sat)
Takashi Murakami "CRAZY Z"
6.20(Tue) - 7.22(Sat)
Sigmar Polke "The Early Drawings"
4.21(Fri) - 5.20(Sat)
David Tremlett
3.10(Fri) - 4.8(Sat)
Yoshitomo Nara "In the Deepest Puddle"
1.20(Fri) - 2.25(Sat)
Kazimir Malevich "Drawings 1914-1930"

1994

11.25(Fri) - 12.22(Thu)
James Lee Byars "Drawings"
9.27(Tue) - 10.22(Sat)
Chiezo Taro "The Edge of Chaos"
6.17(Fri) - 7.16(Sat)
Takashi Murakami "Fall in Love"
5.10(Tue) - 5.28(Sat)
Italian Art Collection
3.15(Tue) - 4.16(Sat)
Masato Nakamura "Lucy"

1993

11.5(Fri) - 12.18(Sat)
James Lee Byars
10.12(Tue) - 10.23(Sat)
Exhibition from the collection Part 4
9.28(Tue) - 10.9(Sat)
Exhibition from the collection Part 3
9.14(Tue) - 9.25(Sat)
Exhibition from the collection Part 2
9.2(Thu) - 9.11(Sat)
Exhibition from the collection Part 1
7.20(Tue) - 7.31(Sat)
Opening Exhibition